Confirmed Invited Speakers

Angelja Kjara Surca

(Slovenia)

National Institute of Chemistry Ljubljana

Hellmut Eckert

(Brazil)

University of Sao Paulo

Rui M. Almeida

(Portugal)

Depart. Eng. Química / CQE, Instituto Superior Técnico / University of Lisbon

Johan Alauzun

(France)

CNRS - Institut Charles Gerhardt Montpellier

Yurii Gunko

(Ireland)

Trinity College/ITMO University

Xiaomin Zhu

(China)

DWI - Leibniz Institute for Interactive Materials

Yajun Wang

(China)

Fudan University

Verónica de Zea Bermudez

(Portugal)

University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro

Plinio Innocenzi

(Italy)

University of Sassari

Raz Gvishi

(Israel)

Soreq Nuclear Researc Center

Tatyana G. Khonina

(Russia)

Postovsky Institute of Organic Synthesis of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Petr Prikhodchenko

(Russia)

Russian Academy of Sciences

Olim Ruzimuradov

(Uzbekistan)

Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent

Olga Shilova

(Russia)

Institute of Silicate Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Michel Wong Chi Man

(France)

Institut Charles Gerhardt Montpellier

Masahide Takahashi

(Japan)

Osaka Prefecture University

Marco Faustini

(France)

Maître de Conférences Sorbonne Université

Luca Malfatti

(Italy)

University of Sassari

Klaartje De Buysser

(Belgium)

Ghent University

John Brennan

(Canada)

McMaster University

Jadra Mosa Ruiz

(Spain)

Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (CSIC)

Insung S Choi

(Korea)

KAIST

Ingolf Voigt

(Germany)

Fraunhofer Institute for Ceramic Technologies and Systems IKTS

Hiromitsu Kozuka

(Japan)

Kansai University

Gulaim A. Seisenbaeva

(Sweden)

Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences

Guido Kickelbick

(Germany)

Saarland University

Gowsihan Poologasundarampillai

(UK)

University of Birmingham

Go Kawamura

(Japan)

Toyohashi University of Technology

Ekaterina Skorb

(Russia)

ITMO University

Dong-pyo Kim

(Korea)

POSTECH (Pohang University of Science and Technology)

David Grosso

(France)

IM2NP

Daniel Mandler

(Israel)

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Andrea Feinle

(Austria)

Paris Lodron University Salzburg

Alon Seri-levy

(Israel)

Sol-Gel Technologies

Alicia Duran

(Spain)

Ceramic and glass institute (CSIC)

Alexander Eychmüller

(Germany)

TU Dresden

Nicola Pinna

(Germany)

Humboldt University of Berlin

Aleksandra Lobnik

(Slovenia)

University of Maribor

Chng Shuyun

(Singapore)

Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology

Yoshiro Kaneko

(Japan)

Kagoshima University

Ubirajara Pereira Rodrigues-Filho

(Brazil)

University of Sao Paolo